Staff

Senior Management

McGuire, Alan
Chief Executive Officer 

Buckham, Andrew
Office Manager 

Areas of Responsibility include:
Supervision of Administration Staff
Governance & Compliance
Council Policy
Strategic Planning
Information Technology
Rates Administration
Voter's Roll
Council Minutes & Agendas
Human Resources
Website Maintenance
Work Health & Safety
Injury Management Coordinator - Backup
Internal Rehabilitation & Return to Work Coordinator - Backup 

Midgley, Craig
Economic & Community Development Manager 

Areas of Responsibility include:
Economic Development
Community Development
Tourism 
Youth
Grants

Moses, Denvir
Manager Environmental Services 

Areas of Responsibility include:
Public & Environmental Health Services
Food Safety
Immunisation Promotion
Assessment / Approval of Waste Control Systems
Contact Services to Neighbouring Local Authorities
Development Control
Risk and Property Management
Fire Prevention
Animal Management 

Garnaut, Selena
Finance Manager

Areas of Responsibility include:
Local Government Searches
Property Rates
Business Activity Statement
Fringe Benefit Tax
Financial Reporting
Reconciliations 

Administration Department

Richter, Rhonda
Administrative Services Officer

Areas of Responsibility include:
Graphical Information Systems (Mapping)
Asset Management / Asset Register Maintenance
Project Management
General Administration
Rural Property Addressing
WH&S Coordinator
Internal Return to Work Coordinator (IRC)
Internal Claims Coordinator (ICC) 

Mitchell, Tanya
Finance/Administration Officer 

Andrew, Rachel
General Clerical Officer 

Schmucker, Amy
General Clerical Officer

Works Department

Haines, Neil
Works Manager

Areas of Responsibility include:
Playground and Reserve Maintenance
Traffic Control Devices, Signs & Signals
Street Lighting
Line Marking
Construction and Maintenance of Roads
Footpaths and Stormwater Drainage
Street Cleaning
Common Effluent Drainage
Waste Removal
Aerodrome Management 

Trezise, Kelsey
Works Administration Officer / Supervisor - Parks & Gardens

Bunney, Jay
Horticulturalist / Town Handyman 

Cummings, John
Plant Operator - Patrol Grader 

Finey, Brian
Plant Operator - Construction 

Garnaut, Graeme
Plant Operator - Construction 

Miller, Neville (Sam)
Waste Management Officer (Casual) 

North, Ian
Horticulturalist / Town Handyman 

O'Brien, Mick
Waste Management Officer 

O'Brien, Viv
Plant Operator - Construction 

Scholz, Roddy
Plant Operator - Construction (Casual) 

Zubrinich, Daryl
Plant Operator - Construction